Upcoming Walks/Teams

Fall 2019 Emmaus Walks

Men’s #82: September 12-15, 2019
Women’s #84: September 19-22, 2019

Overnights:
July 19-20 @ 6:00 PM
August 23-24 @ 6:00 PM–A new “entire team wide” training session will happen at this overnight!

Prayer Vigils
Candidate Application
Sponsor Form
Team Volunteer Form

Men

Women

1 Ben W.  Lake Linden, MI your candidate here
2 Randal (Randy) B.,
Dollar Bay, MI
your candidate here
3 your candidate here your candidate here
4 your candidate here your candidate here
5 your candidate here your candidate here
6 your candidate here your candidate here
7 your candidate here your candidate here
8 your candidate here your candidate here
9 your candidate here your candidate here
10 your candidate here your candidate here
11 your candidate here your candidate here
12 your candidate here your candidate here
13 your candidate here your candidate here
14 your candidate here your candidate here
15 your candidate here your candidate here
16 your candidate here your candidate here
If two weeks before a walk there are fewer than 12 candidates, the board will vote via email whether to cancel the walk. Cancellation requires a majority vote of the entire board (currently 8 out of 15). If fewer than 8 vote to cancel, the walk will be held. Hence the default is to hold the walk unless the board explicitly votes to cancel it.

Teams for Fall 2019 Walks

Role

Men

Women

Chair, Team Selection Committee Jill Paris
906-204-4697
jillparis20@gmail.com
Registrar Marcia Waters
906-475-7744
mmwaters@negauneehousing.org
Lay Director Kip Dollar Barb Merlo
Assistant Lay Directors Dave McCartney, Mike Deatrick, Mike Moore Stephanie Booth, Trina Johnson, Marlene Deatrick
Spritual Director/
Other Clergy
Ron Fike, Don Bedwell, Renee Grochowski, Chuck Williams, Pete LeMoine Rosemary DeHut, Vicky Prewitt, Irene White, Pete LeMoine, Ted Trudgeon
Table Leaders Matt Dunham, Mark Frustaglio, Chuck Ryall, Fred Baij
Geriann Bialkowski, Jane Taylor, Annie Yeager, Mary Lou Vinson
Table Assistants Steve Buteyn, Brian Johnson, Chuck Johnson, Larry Cleveland Jane Rasmussen, Tammy Frank, Mary Jo Dollar, Jill Cleveland
Musicians Joe DeHut, Pete Lemoine,
Tim Goman
Pam Toenneson
Prayer Chapel Kevin Johnston, Mike Stefanski, Scott Ritsema Ruth Baker, Catherine Stephenson
Board Representative Jim Baker Martha Obmann
Talks
   1   Fri     9:15 AM Priorities Mike Moore Marlene Deatrick
   2   Fri   11:15 AM Prevenient Grace Chuck Williams Irene White
   3   Fri     1:45 PM Priesthood of All Believers Matt Dunham Jill Cleveland
   4   Fri     3:00 PM Justifying Grace Pete LeMoine Vicky Prewitt
   5   Fri     6:30 PM Life of Piety Chuck Ryall Annie Yeager
   6   Sat    8:45 AM Growth Through Study Mark Frustaglio Jane Rasmussen
   7   Sat  10:15 AM Means of Grace Ron Fike Rosemary Dehut
   8   Sat    3:00 PM Christian Action Larry Cleveland Geriann Bialkowski
   9   Sat    4:30 PM Obstacles to Grace Renee Grochowski Pete LeMoine
   10 Sat    7:00 PM Discipleship Chuck Johnson Jane Taylor
   11 Sun   8:50 AM Changing our World Fred Baij Tammy Frank
   12 Sun 10:00 AM Sanctifying Grace Don Bedwell Ted Trudgeon
   13 Sun 11:00 AM Body of Christ Steve Buteyn Mary Lou Vinson
   14 Sun   1:30 PM Perseverance Kip Dollar Barb Merlo
   15 Sun   2:30 PM Fourth day Dave McCartney Trina Johnson
Auxiliary Directors Chuck Yeager, Joe Pelkola Jill Paris, Erica Thomas
Auxiliary Team B.J. Ash
James Clay
Pete Corkin
Doug Hodges
Sam Johnson
Alan Larsen
Gary Lubinski
Nancy Machalk
Scott Machalk
Jim Myers
Todd Peltola
Mark Plichta
John Quinn
Dave Rasmussen
Happy Wahmhoff
Marla Jensen
Ruth Warner
Rene Brindley
Chris Corkin
Jeanette Buteyn
Eli Schut
Beck Stroube
Paula Ross
Eva Goodreau
Carol Geiger
Francine Cerne
Emily Ritsema
Shay Rutherford
Penny Niemi
Barb Copher
Becky Wilder
Terria Aleo
Eileen Bonetti