Upcoming Walks/Teams

Fall 2020 Emmaus Walks

Men’s #84: September 10-13, 2020

Women’s #85: September 17-20, 2020

Prayer Vigils
Candidate Application
Sponsor Form
Team Volunteer Form

Men

Women

1 your candidate here Nicki C., Birch Run, MI
2 your candidate here Julie M., Atlantic Mine, MI
3 your candidate here Linda S., Ontonagon, MI
4 your candidate here Traci C., Champion, MI
5 your candidate here Michelle J., Gwinn, MI
6 your candidate here your candidate here
7 your candidate here your candidate here
8 your candidate here your candidate here
9 your candidate here your candidate here
10 your candidate here your candidate here
11 your candidate here your candidate here
12 your candidate here your candidate here
13 your candidate here your candidate here
14 your candidate here your candidate here
15 your candidate here your candidate here
If two weeks before a walk there are fewer than 12 candidates, the board will vote via email whether to cancel the walk. Cancellation requires a majority vote of the entire board (currently 8 out of 15). If fewer than 8 vote to cancel, the walk will be held. Hence the default is to hold the walk unless the board explicitly votes to cancel it.

Teams for Fall 2020 Walks

Role

Men

Women

Chair, Team Selection Committee Jill Paris
906-204-4697
jillparis20@gmail.com
Registrar Marcia Waters
906-475-7744
mmwaters@negauneehousing.org
Lay Director Mike Deatrick Anita Quinn
Assistant Lay Directors
Spritual Director/
Other Clergy
Ron Fike, Matt Osborne, B.J. Ash, Renee Grochowski, John Henry Rosemary DeHut, Vicky Prewitt
Table Leaders
Table Assistants
Musicians
Prayer Chapel
Board Representative
Talks
   1   Fri     9:15 AM Priorities
   2   Fri   11:15 AM Prevenient Grace
   3   Fri     1:45 PM Priesthood of All Believers
   4   Fri     3:00 PM Justifying Grace Vicky Prewitt
   5   Fri     6:30 PM Life of Piety
   6   Sat    8:45 AM Growth Through Study
   7   Sat  10:15 AM Means of Grace Rosemary DeHut
   8   Sat    3:00 PM Christian Action
   9   Sat    4:30 PM Obstacles to Grace
   10 Sat    7:00 PM Discipleship
   11 Sun   8:50 AM Changing our World
   12 Sun 10:00 AM Sanctifying Grace
   13 Sun 11:00 AM Body of Christ
   14 Sun   1:30 PM Perseverance Mike Deatrick Anita Quinn
   15 Sun   2:30 PM Fourth day
Auxiliary Directors Stephanie Booth, Jill Paris
Auxiliary Team