Upcoming Walks/Teams

Fall 2022 Emmaus Walks

Men’s #84: September 15-18th

Women’s #85: September 22rd-25th

Prayer Vigils
Candidate Application
Sponsor Form
Team Volunteer Form

Men

Women

1 your candidate here Kathy Z. from Munising
2 your candidate here Sara B. from AuTrain
3 your candidate here Traci C. from Champion
4 your candidate here Sue W. from Gwinn
5 your candidate here Julie M. from Atlantic Mine
6 your candidate here Lorraine B. from Deerton
7 your candidate here your candidate here
8 your candidate here your candidate here
9 your candidate here your candidate here
10 your candidate here your candidate here
11 your candidate here your candidate here
12 your candidate here your candidate here
13 your candidate here your candidate here
14 your candidate here your candidate here
15 your candidate here your candidate here
If two weeks before a walk there are fewer than 12 candidates, the board will vote via email whether to cancel the walk. Cancellation requires a majority vote of the entire board (currently 8 out of 15). If fewer than 8 vote to cancel, the walk will be held. Hence the default is to hold the walk unless the board explicitly votes to cancel it.

Teams for Fall 2022 Walks

Role

Men

Women

Chair, Team Selection Committee Kip Dollar
906-361-2842
Mjdollar@hotmail.com
Registrar Marcia Waters
906-475-7744
mmwaters@negauneehousing.org
Lay Director Mike Deatrick Paula Ross
Assistant Lay Directors Mike Moore, Fred Baij, Chuck Ryall Jill Paris, Marlene Deatrick, Geriann Bialkowski
Spritual Director/
Other Clergy
Ron Fike, B.J. Ash Jackie Roe, Vicky Prewitt, Chris Berquist, Pete Lemoine, Ted Trudgeon
Table Leaders Mark Frustaglio, Brian Johnson, Dave Heidtman, Mike Stefanski Laura Moore, Amanda Reou, Mary Jo Dollar, Jill Cleveland
Table Assistants Doug Hodges, Shane Bailey, Kevin Johnston, John Ulrich Jane Rasmussen, Billie Ladwig, Jill Cleveland, Sandy Petrovich
Musicians Mark Plichta, Pete Lemoine, Tim Goman Anita Quinn, Karen Kelley, Joy Jorgensen
Prayer Chapel Kip Dollar Ruth Morris, Catherine Stephenson
Board Representative Randy Yelle Charlene DeBets
Talks
   1   Fri     9:15 AM Priorities Fred Baij Marlene Deatrick
   2   Fri   11:15 AM Prevenient Grace Geri Hamlen Chris Berquist
   3   Fri     1:45 PM Priesthood of All Believers Mark Frustaglio Billie Ladwig
   4   Fri     3:00 PM Justifying Grace B.J. Ash Vicky Prewitt
   5   Fri     6:30 PM Life of Piety Brian Johnson Jill Paris
   6   Sat    8:45 AM Growth Through Study Doug Hodges Jane Rasmussen
   7   Sat  10:15 AM Means of Grace Ron Fike Jackie Roe
   8   Sat    3:00 PM Christian Action John Ulrich Geriann Bialkowski
   9   Sat    4:30 PM Obstacles to Grace Pete Lemoine Pete Lemoine
   10 Sat    7:00 PM Discipleship Kevin Johnston Jill Cleveland
   11 Sun   8:50 AM Changing our World Dave Rasmussen Sandy Petrovich
   12 Sun 10:00 AM Sanctifying Grace Ted Trudgeon Ted Trudgeon
   13 Sun 11:00 AM Body of Christ Mike Stefanski Laura Moore
   14 Sun   1:30 PM Perseverance Mike Deatrick Paula Ross
   15 Sun   2:30 PM Fourth day Chuck Ryall Barb Merlo
Auxiliary Directors Jim Baker Marla Jensen, Sara Wiedenhoefer, Jane Taylor
Auxiliary Team Peter Anderson
Dan Beauchamp
Steve Buteyn
Tony Cerne
Lyle Cleveland
Pete Corkin
Gary Deatrick
Kip Dollar
Matt Dunham
Ken Eckloff
Dale Eltman
Daryl Johnson
Sam Johnson
Kreg Kelley
Alan Larsen
Gary Lubinski
Scott Machalk
Dave McCartney
Jim Myers
Mitchell Paris
Joe Pelkola
Dick Pernsteiner
Cole Peterson
Spencer Peterson
John Preston
John Quinn
Scott Ritsema
Lyle Ross
John Rynnanen
Byron Sailor
Doug Smith
Brad Stille
Brian Veale
Happy Wahmhoff
Chuck Yeager
Terria Aleo
Judy Anderson
Kelly Ash
Rene Brindley
Jeanette Buteyn
Mary Erva
Eva Goodreau
Deb Gransinger
Diana Hocking
Laura Jenkins
Nancy Machalk
Barb Merlo
Marti Obmann
Diane Pernsteiner
Barb Powers
Diane Reetz
Emily Ritsema
Shay Rutherford
Kim Sims
Nicole Stille
Becky Strobe
Jae Wiedenhoefer
Becky Wilder
Mary Lou Vinson